Skip to main content

Privacy:

Privacy Policy:

For Didactum® the protection of your personal data is very important. For this reason, the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the related provisions in particular degree are observed. Didactum® you would like to inform you how we handle the protection of your personal data.

I. anonymous usage of our website:

You can use our Internet site without telling us who you are. Our Web servers collect when using our Internet presences the name of your ISP (Internet service provider), the Web page from which you are visiting us and the pages which you visit with us. It also covers the implementation of your Web browser and the version of your operating system and the length of time you visit our websites. This data will be used by us for statistical purposes and in anonymous form .

II Use of cookies:

Didactum® can on its Internet presences "cookies" to use. A cookie is a text file that can be stored by our web server to your hard drive. If Didactum® use in the context of its Internet presences cookies, we emphasize that our cookies are not used for the collection of personal data. If you do not accept the use of cookies, the use of cookies in your browser settings to disable at any time. However, please note that disabling cookies may affect the use of some of our online services.

Facebook Like Button:

On our site references (links) are also included on the external social network Facebook. This website is operated exclusively by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (Facebook). The references are by the Facebook logo or the addition "Like" identified in the context of our web site (no Facebook plugin used).

If followed these references by clicking the Facebook plug-ins are enabled and your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of Facebook forth.

Provided that you follow while visiting our website, the references and are logged on your personal account on Facebook, the information that you have visited our website, Facebook will be forwarded to. Visiting the website of Facebook can correlate your account.

This information is transmitted to Facebook and stored there. To prevent this you have to log on the link of your Facebook account before clicking. The references of the Facebook functions assigned, in particular the transmission of information and user data are not active by simply visiting our website, but only by clicking on the appropriate references.

Purpose and scope of data collection by Facebook, and the local further processing and use of your data as well as your rights in this respect and settings options for protecting your privacy, please refer to the privacy policies of Facebook (http://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php) .

For questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data and for information, correction, blocking or deletion of data please contact us at: ?(name, address of the contact person for data protection, if necessary Data Protection Supervisor)

This Privacy Policy was created by the law firm WILD BEUGER SOLMECKE and can be found on http://www.wbs-law.de.

Google Plus Button

On our website are also programs (plug- ins) from the social network " Google+ ". These are operated exclusively by the Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The plug-ins are made ??within the framework of our website through the Google+ logo or the addition " + 1" indicated. When visiting a website of our website which contains such a plug - in, your browser makes a direct connection to the servers of Google+, which in turn transmits the contents of the plug-ins to your browser and is included by this illustrated in the website. This is the information that you have visited our website, forwarded to Google. If you are logged in while on our website through your personal account on Google+ , Google+ may assign the site visit that account. Through interaction with plug -ins , such as by clicking the " +1" button or leaving a comment, the corresponding information is sent directly to Google+ and stored there. If you want to prevent such transmission, you must log out before the visit of our website under your Google+ account.

Purpose and scope of data collection through Google+ as well as the local further processing and use of your data as well as your rights in this respect and settings options for protecting your privacy please visit the privacy policies of Google+ (http://www.google.com/intl/de/+ / policy / +1 button.html) .

Pinterest Share Button

On our website plugins of the social network Pinterest Inc. , 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA are integrated. The Share plugin you accept the " Pin it" button on our page .

If you click on the Pinterest " Pin it" button while you are logged into your Pinterest account, you can link the content of our pages on your Pinterest profile. This allows Pinterest assign your visit to our site with your user account. We point out that we as providers of the sites no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and use them through Pinterest.

More information about the Privacy Statement of Pinterest.

XING Share Button

In this range the "XING Share Button" is employed. Calling this website connect to servers of XING AG (" XING " ) (in particular the calculation / display the counter value) is the user's browser in the short term constructed with which the " XING Share Button " functions are provided. XING store any personal data of the user by calling this offering. XING stores any particular IP addresses. There is also no analysis of user behavior through the use of cookies in connection with the " XING Share Button " .

The current data protection information on the " XING Share Button " and additional information users are available on our website: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection

For questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data and for information, correction, blocking or deletion of data please contact us at:

Didactum Security GmbH , Marsweg 17, 48163 Münster

Portions of this Privacy Statement was prepared by the law firm WILD BEUGER SOLMECKE and can be found on http://www.wbs-law.de.

III. Use of personal data:

Didactum® will only use your personal data when you provide it to us to enable us to answer your inquiries, for example, or you can create offers. Without your consent we will not pass on your personal data to third parties. Didactum® you would like to expressly point out that you gem. § 28 BDSG entitled to a right of appeal for any timely use of your personal data in the context of advertising purposes.

IV processing of personal data by external service providers:

All commissioned by Didactum® for electronic data processing external service providers are contractually obliged to observe strictly the legal provisions of the BDSG.

V. External Links:

The online offer of Didactum® may contain references provide links to other Internet content from third parties. Didactum® Security GmbH has no influence on the content and design of these Third Party Content and emphasize quite explicitly that unserere instructions do not apply to the Privacy Statement here .

VI . Your Informations:

Didactum® is you communicate with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act ( BDSG) for your requirements in writing whether and which personal data from you is stored by us. On your request, we will rectify, block or in accordance with the legal. Also delete rules.

VII Contact

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please use our contact form or contact us by email at info[ad]didactum[dot]com.